Surname: Egbo

Other Names: Ezennaya Amobi

Date of Birth: 30th October 1963

Marital Status: Happily Married to Rev. (Mrs.) Christiana Adannaya Egbo – Ph.D

Number of Children: 2

Local Government: Umunneochi

State: Abia

Nationality: Nigeria

  1. Dennis Memorial Grammer School (DMGS) Onitsha, 1980 – WASC GRADE 1
  2. University of Nigeria, Nsukka (UNN), 1984 – BSC (Hons)
  3. Institute for Biblical Studies, California 1988
  4. ECWA Theological Seminary, Jos – 1989
  5. Life Leadership Institute, California – 2001 (MTH)
  6. Imo State University Owerri 2005 (Dip. Law)
  7. Cornerstone University & Theological Seminary, Jerusalem – 2007 PhD.
  1. Personal Assistant to the Founder, Primate Apostle S.U Egbo GHQ Enugu, 1986 – 1989
  2. Lecturer, RECTHEO (The UCC, Bible College) Isuochi, 1989 – 1990
  3. Branch Pastor – The UCC(fop) Enu-Onitsha, 1990 – 1991
  4. Branch Pastor – The UCC(fop) Umungasi, 1991 – 1993
  5. Circuit Head – The UCC(fop) Abakaliki, 1993 – 1996
  6. Circuit Head – The UCC(fop) Benin-City – 1996 – 2000
  7. Circuit Head – The UCC(fop) Owerri, 2000 – 2006
  8. District Superintendent, Eastern District 8, Owerri, 2006 – 2018
  9. General Overseer The UCC(fop) International, 2018 – Date
  1. Member (Nigeria), The Presidential Prayer Team of The USA 2003 – Date
  2. President (Nigeria) International Minister Fellowship (IMF), UK 2013 – Date
  3. Chairman (Imo State) Pentecostal Fellowship of Nigeria, PFN 2018 – 2022
  4. Chairman/Host: Evangelist Reinhard Bonnke/Evangelist Kolenda Great Gospel Crusade/Fire Conference, Owerri – Nigeria Dec. 6-9, 2018
  1. Egypt
  2. Turkey
  3. Ethiopia
  4. India
  5. Israel
  6. South Africa

READING

FOOTBALL

WATCHING NATURE